
Want to know more?
http://www.off-roadweb.com/features/0802or_1993_isuzu_rodeo_unsung_hero/index.html
93' Rodeo
14 posts
• Page 1 of 1
93' RodeoI don't think this chap can see out his back window and I dont think he cares.
![]() Want to know more? http://www.off-roadweb.com/features/0802or_1993_isuzu_rodeo_unsung_hero/index.html Everything is possible until you stop to think about it.
Re: 93' RodeoNice
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: 93' RodeoJim and Phoenix
Proud owner of an...erm...MG ZT CDTi 160
Re: 93' RodeoIt's quite an indepth article on the main site of the mods and I definitly read something about the shock mounts but fer the life of me I can't find it now !
Everything is possible until you stop to think about it.
Re: 93' RodeoThought so
Perfectly legal here James as long as its secure Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: 93' RodeoThe ones on the axle aren't legal though. Somehow I don't think they are covered by the arches
![]() ![]() My members ride For Banshee the Trooper : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=34626 My members ride for Leeloo the Lotus Edition viewtopic.php?f=46&t=60154 Deceased My members ride for Brenda the Bighorn : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=54771
Re: 93' RodeoJim and Phoenix
Proud owner of an...erm...MG ZT CDTi 160
Re: 93' RodeoSte
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: 93' RodeoA tad!!
Here is another couple of shots from a different angle: ![]() ![]() Some how I don't think he only re-located the shock mounts ![]() ![]() My members ride For Banshee the Trooper : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=34626 My members ride for Leeloo the Lotus Edition viewtopic.php?f=46&t=60154 Deceased My members ride for Brenda the Bighorn : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=54771
Re: 93' RodeoSte
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: 93' Rodeowould the bumper be legal over here on mine i like that n could make one eazy
Re: 93' Rodeo
Re: 93' RodeoCouple more pics:
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() My members ride For Banshee the Trooper : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=34626 My members ride for Leeloo the Lotus Edition viewtopic.php?f=46&t=60154 Deceased My members ride for Brenda the Bighorn : viewtopic.php?f=46&t=54771
14 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests | ||||||||||