
Read the thread here, its not an off roader but its got some pretty cool ideas for modders
http://forum.planetisuzoo.com/viewtopic ... sc&start=0
How high IFS can go
8 posts
• Page 1 of 1
How high IFS can goWhat can I say
![]() Read the thread here, its not an off roader but its got some pretty cool ideas for modders http://forum.planetisuzoo.com/viewtopic ... sc&start=0 Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: How high IFS can goThe cv`s look like a right dodgy angle but it is impressive
1989 Isuzu Trooper 2.6 (3.1 conversion )
1990 Isuzu Bighorn Lotus Edition Hi roof 2.8td 1998 Vauxhall Omega Estate Elite 3.0 v6
Re: How high IFS can goIt might be tall...but its not got much more ground clearance under that front than stock...
(and whose nicked the front axle!!!) looks cool though...but would do nowhere near as well as the li'll white leafer in the offcamber angle test! Check out the index thread below where pics/reviews from all our past meets can be found!!!!
click here for the SE Events Index/links Thread...see all the reviews and whats coming up soon! Looks like I'm in trouble with the Mrs's again... She asked me what I'd most like to do to her body... Apparently "Identify it" is not the correct answer! MAKE IT or BREAK IT! TEAMXTREME4X4 ![]()
Re: How high IFS can goCheck out the index thread below where pics/reviews from all our past meets can be found!!!!
click here for the SE Events Index/links Thread...see all the reviews and whats coming up soon! Looks like I'm in trouble with the Mrs's again... She asked me what I'd most like to do to her body... Apparently "Identify it" is not the correct answer! MAKE IT or BREAK IT! TEAMXTREME4X4 ![]()
Re: How high IFS can goSee the pic further into the thread, page two, I think they will end up like that with 38" tyres on
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: How high IFS can goThats not his truck ste...
The truck you pictured at the beginning of the thread hasnt got any shafts and cv's besides that huge ifs lift with shafts at "acute angles" in that pickie on planetisuzu probably aint as bad as it looks....bearing in mind its pickied on full droop with no rim and the car jacked up...Running height would be much more sensible with some weight on it I reckon. Check out the index thread below where pics/reviews from all our past meets can be found!!!!
click here for the SE Events Index/links Thread...see all the reviews and whats coming up soon! Looks like I'm in trouble with the Mrs's again... She asked me what I'd most like to do to her body... Apparently "Identify it" is not the correct answer! MAKE IT or BREAK IT! TEAMXTREME4X4 ![]()
Re: How high IFS can goI know, but thats the same kit he has got to finish fitting
Everything is dropped..ouch Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: How high IFS can gohe might actually only be 3ft tall
3k though ouch indeed 1989 Isuzu Trooper 2.6 (3.1 conversion )
1990 Isuzu Bighorn Lotus Edition Hi roof 2.8td 1998 Vauxhall Omega Estate Elite 3.0 v6
8 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests | ||||||||