Might be of intrest to someone not far from our own Sir Doris
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/Isuzu-Vauxhall-Fr ... 286.c0.m14
Isuzi MU on ebay
14 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Isuzi MU on ebayMight be of intrest to someone not far from our own Sir Doris
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/Isuzu-Vauxhall-Fr ... 286.c0.m14 It was just an old worn out jeep
Rusty old floor boards Hot on my feet Drive-alan jackson
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayI know the car, well... Iv seen it around a few times. Out of my price range though unless someone wants to loan me some cash.
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayits a nice looking truck but automatic
WHY AINT I GOT AN ALL SINGING & ALL DANCING SIGNATURE LIKE BOXY & DRIFTY ?
![]()
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayIs that the garge near the Ford dealers at the back of Dol?
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayDo all Mu's come with the air filter/intake on the nearside?
Thinking it might be worth looking out for Mu's at scrappers for a safari snorkel conversion for the 2.8's, which means the pipe work will be on the nearside.
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayTrooper do to I think, but most 2.8' troopers and MU's dont have intercoolers and associated plumbing
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayDrift did you look under BRF`s bonnet & see how we did his nearside safari snork
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayOoooo yes
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayThink poor old Neil is fed up with people telling him "you`ve been Bernie`d"
Re: Isuzi MU on ebaySte
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: Isuzi MU on ebayI was well impressed with the amount of droop with downforce we got from the ARB dropper mod
Re: Isuzi MU on ebaySte
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
14 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests | ||||||||||||