Just got me a new MAF sensor on a buy it now
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll? ... 0317283578
Hope it sorts my eml problem out
Got me a bargain
7 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Got me a bargainJust got me a new MAF sensor on a buy it now
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll? ... 0317283578 Hope it sorts my eml problem out ![]() SIZE DOES MATTER!! MEMBER 1728 1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER Members Ride section for VIPER Comments on VIPER here GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
Re: Got me a bargaincheers Andy, I'll keep ya posted
![]() SIZE DOES MATTER!! MEMBER 1728 1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER Members Ride section for VIPER Comments on VIPER here GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
Re: Got me a bargainThat will be a copy from China, poor quality 20 % > 30 % fail, before you get them on the car, not a good starting point if you are trying to fix a problem.
You can tell as its a white box, Bosch do not sell in white boxes, Vauxhall do not sell in white boxes either. He is selling as a Bosch part number, as he is using the Bosch part number, so if you change you mind you are quite entitled to claim you money back from paypal. All that gltters is not golden. Kind Regards Haydn Original Equipment quality parts without compromise
http://stores.ebay.co.uk/VAUXHALL-PARTS-WAREHOUSE
Re: Got me a bargainpoint taken mate, thanks very much for that Haydn
![]() SIZE DOES MATTER!! MEMBER 1728 1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER Members Ride section for VIPER Comments on VIPER here GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
Re: Got me a bargainIf you want a Genuine Bosch one check out our e-bay shop.
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/Vauxhall-Air-Flow ... m153.l1262 For Bosch Part number 0 281 002 184 Delivered Genuine Bosch Boxed with Twelve months warranty. Retail £174.00 + V.A.T = £200.01 Saving you 47.5 % from the retail price Hope its some help Kind Regards Haydn Original Equipment quality parts without compromise
http://stores.ebay.co.uk/VAUXHALL-PARTS-WAREHOUSE
Re: Got me a bargaincheers Haydn, if this dont work I'll be giving you a shout
![]() SIZE DOES MATTER!! MEMBER 1728 1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER Members Ride section for VIPER Comments on VIPER here GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
7 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests | ||