Sometimes the glass is half full
Sometimes its bone bloomin dry like Fuddies gas tank

MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!
94 posts
• Page 4 of 5 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!Sometimes the glass is half empty
Sometimes the glass is half full Sometimes its bone bloomin dry like Fuddies gas tank ![]() Fronty no.4, pimp mobile Treg 3.2 LWB lifted 2.5"
Fronty no.5 2.8 swb hd coils +2" 31"machos.
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!pmsl .....
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!I'll get me coat.
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!it does help when theres fuel in the tank jase
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!Alex said I needed to tap the gauge, which I did, but all the lights stayed on.
Definately come to the conclusion that the wiring for the LPG is a tad dodgey, as witnessed by Bobby, the guage on the dashboard lights up with all 5 lights indicating a FULL tank. The analogue dial guage on the tank now reads EMPTY. I'll pop some gas in at the weekend and give it a whirl. One thing it does indicate, that there is some other problem with the petrol system.
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!You nugget
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!Just one more question....
Do the lights come on to say its full, or on to say its empty? Cos it certainly saying its at one extreme......... Cant blame that wiring, dodgey or no she still wants to play ![]() Fronty no.4, pimp mobile Treg 3.2 LWB lifted 2.5"
Fronty no.5 2.8 swb hd coils +2" 31"machos.
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!So does it run ok on petrol now or what
It might be slow but i can go anywhere!
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!![]() SIZE DOES MATTER!! MEMBER 1728 1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER Members Ride section for VIPER Comments on VIPER here GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!All I can say lads is "WHO'S A BL--DY PLONKER THEN ????????????????????????????
Told you Jase I'll give you £50 to take it of your hands!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Rob ![]() Comments on Betsy here please!!! viewtopic.php?f=115&t=56282
Bobster!!!! Frontera's do it better in MUD!!! ![]() West Midlands Area Rep Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!Lights were on, but nobody home
![]() Fronty no.4, pimp mobile Treg 3.2 LWB lifted 2.5"
Fronty no.5 2.8 swb hd coils +2" 31"machos.
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!ITS BETTER TO REGRET SOME THING,THAN REGRET NOT DOING SOME THING!!!!
Member No390
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!Whats happened to his avata
Ste
FOG Administrator Frontera Technical Support Often Imitated Never Bettered http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk ![]() Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!![]() ![]() Thanks for making me smile. Lawrence
Re: MUD MUNCHA'S Sick !!!!!hmmm me thinks this one is going down in fog histoy
The family that is F.O.G
Long Live,Trusty Rusty ![]()
94 posts
• Page 4 of 5 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests | ||||||