[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
Frontera Technical Support • View topic - mot in the morning






mot in the morning

banter general discussions etc

mot in the morning by FRONTY 4 X 4 on Thu Jan 29, 2009 12:42 am
i hope it passes :D
REGARDS
DARREN

Image


VAUXHALL FRONTERA
2.2 LIMITED LWB
NOV 2000
( X )
Y22SE

STAR SILVER 2

VECTRA C 2004
FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
User avatar
FRONTY 4 X 4
my other cars a frontera
my other cars a frontera
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 1:10 pm
Location: DAGENHAM ESSEX
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 2000/X
Vehicle Name: ARETNORF
Modifications: WIND DEFLECTORS
FRONT TOW BAR
NUDGE BAR
CRUISE LIGHTS
UPRATED CLUTCH
4 NEW COOPER DISCOVERER TYRES
IRMISCHER DASH PANEL , & GEAR KNOBS
TINTED WINDOWS
H.I.D HEADLIGHT KIT 8000K
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Trotter on Thu Jan 29, 2009 12:45 am
Any reasons for being worried :?:
Noli Illegitimi Carborundum
User avatar
Trotter
How Many Posts
How Many Posts
 
Posts: 436
Joined: Fri Oct 03, 2008 11:04 pm
Location: Northwich Cheshire
Model: 2.4 5dr
Registration Year: 1992/K
Vehicle Name: The Burgundy Bus
Region: North West
Skype Username: rodney.craik

Re: mot in the morning by bobbinsjob on Thu Jan 29, 2009 4:13 am
good luck mate
Image
SIZE DOES MATTER!!
MEMBER 1728
1996 2.8 SWB called VIPER

Members Ride section for VIPER

Comments on VIPER here

GET YOUR CARTOON CAR HERE
User avatar
bobbinsjob
Rev Limit Finder
Rev Limit Finder
 
Posts: 7007
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 4:53 am
Location: Essex
Model: 2.8 TDI Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1996/N
Vehicle Name: Viper
Modifications: Deep offset Steel modular wheels with 32/11.5/15 Kuhmo KL71 mud tyres
+2" Plasma body lift
Flipped ball-joints
+2" spring spacers
Custom built roof rack
Light bar
Modified Navara tubular rear bumper
Mental cammo paint job
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Roo on Thu Jan 29, 2009 10:38 am
All the best and Good Luck! :dance: Fingers crossed! :dance:

Regards Roo :lol:
Kind Regards Image

My tyres are larger than my IQ!

Member's Rides.. Gracie May
Comments on Gracie May
User avatar
Roo
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
 
Posts: 4017
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 2:14 am
Location: Mid Wales
Model: 2.0i Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1996/P
Vehicle Name: Gracie May
Modifications: ............3"Lift :O)
.........C.B +5ft Aerial..
....Sports Steering Wheel..
.........Snorkel :O)
Region: Mid Wales

Re: mot in the morning by FRONTY 4 X 4 on Thu Jan 29, 2009 11:58 am
REGARDS
DARREN

Image


VAUXHALL FRONTERA
2.2 LIMITED LWB
NOV 2000
( X )
Y22SE

STAR SILVER 2

VECTRA C 2004
FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
User avatar
FRONTY 4 X 4
my other cars a frontera
my other cars a frontera
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 1:10 pm
Location: DAGENHAM ESSEX
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 2000/X
Vehicle Name: ARETNORF
Modifications: WIND DEFLECTORS
FRONT TOW BAR
NUDGE BAR
CRUISE LIGHTS
UPRATED CLUTCH
4 NEW COOPER DISCOVERER TYRES
IRMISCHER DASH PANEL , & GEAR KNOBS
TINTED WINDOWS
H.I.D HEADLIGHT KIT 8000K
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Krusher on Thu Jan 29, 2009 12:54 pm
Hope you got enough finger nails till the ordeal is over!?
Ramsgate, Kent
Image
Never Imitated Often Battered
User avatar
Krusher
I used to have a little pinky
I used to have a little pinky
 
Posts: 3058
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 10:02 pm
Location: Ramsgate
Model: 2.8 TDI 5dr
Registration Year: 1996/N
Vehicle Name: STRIDENT
Modifications: +2" suspension lift and torsion bar wind up
Maletester Kaimen MT's
CB, LED daytime runners
FOG chrome bullbar
stainless mangled side steps
Air box with room for a goldfish
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Roo on Thu Jan 29, 2009 4:10 pm
Kind Regards Image

My tyres are larger than my IQ!

Member's Rides.. Gracie May
Comments on Gracie May
User avatar
Roo
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
 
Posts: 4017
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 2:14 am
Location: Mid Wales
Model: 2.0i Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1996/P
Vehicle Name: Gracie May
Modifications: ............3"Lift :O)
.........C.B +5ft Aerial..
....Sports Steering Wheel..
.........Snorkel :O)
Region: Mid Wales

Re: mot in the morning by FRONTY 4 X 4 on Thu Jan 29, 2009 8:58 pm
it passed no problems 1 very happy man :D :D :D :D :D :D
REGARDS
DARREN

Image


VAUXHALL FRONTERA
2.2 LIMITED LWB
NOV 2000
( X )
Y22SE

STAR SILVER 2

VECTRA C 2004
FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
User avatar
FRONTY 4 X 4
my other cars a frontera
my other cars a frontera
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 1:10 pm
Location: DAGENHAM ESSEX
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 2000/X
Vehicle Name: ARETNORF
Modifications: WIND DEFLECTORS
FRONT TOW BAR
NUDGE BAR
CRUISE LIGHTS
UPRATED CLUTCH
4 NEW COOPER DISCOVERER TYRES
IRMISCHER DASH PANEL , & GEAR KNOBS
TINTED WINDOWS
H.I.D HEADLIGHT KIT 8000K
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Drift on Thu Jan 29, 2009 11:42 pm
:dance: :dance: :dance:
Ste
FOG Administrator

Frontera Technical Support
Often Imitated Never Bettered

http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk
Image
Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
User avatar
Drift
The Man-ual
The Man-ual
 
Posts: 43955
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 11:20 pm
Location: Driftshire
Model: 2.8 TDI 5dr
Registration Year: 1995/N
Vehicle Name: Daddy's Car or Triggers Broom
Modifications: 2.8 TDI LWB
Tinkered to it's practical limits but understated, though shockingly cool (do you know her?).
She is nicccccceeee ;-)
Region: North West
Skype Username: driftwood10

Re: mot in the morning by andysd1 on Thu Jan 29, 2009 11:53 pm
congratulations
flying solo, weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
User avatar
andysd1
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 9735
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 2:27 pm
Model: 2.8 TDI Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1996/N
Vehicle Name: snake
Region: North West

Re: mot in the morning by Roo on Fri Jan 30, 2009 10:25 am
CONGRATULATIONS :dance: :dance: That's Brill news! Well Done! :dance: :dance: :dance:...............' Must of been the power of FOG'! :lol: :lol:


Regards Roo :lol:
Kind Regards Image

My tyres are larger than my IQ!

Member's Rides.. Gracie May
Comments on Gracie May
User avatar
Roo
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
Cruella Deville hellooo doggies
 
Posts: 4017
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 2:14 am
Location: Mid Wales
Model: 2.0i Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1996/P
Vehicle Name: Gracie May
Modifications: ............3"Lift :O)
.........C.B +5ft Aerial..
....Sports Steering Wheel..
.........Snorkel :O)
Region: Mid Wales

Re: mot in the morning by weave67 on Fri Jan 30, 2009 4:38 pm
now you can start worrying about next year :wink:
The family that is F.O.G
Long Live,Trusty Rusty
Image
User avatar
weave67
Sir Weave of Lamp-a-Lot
Sir Weave of Lamp-a-Lot
 
Posts: 4242
Joined: Sun May 20, 2007 8:10 am
Location: weaverhampton
Region: Midlands

Re: mot in the morning by FRONTY 4 X 4 on Fri Jan 30, 2009 7:14 pm
REGARDS
DARREN

Image


VAUXHALL FRONTERA
2.2 LIMITED LWB
NOV 2000
( X )
Y22SE

STAR SILVER 2

VECTRA C 2004
FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
User avatar
FRONTY 4 X 4
my other cars a frontera
my other cars a frontera
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 1:10 pm
Location: DAGENHAM ESSEX
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 2000/X
Vehicle Name: ARETNORF
Modifications: WIND DEFLECTORS
FRONT TOW BAR
NUDGE BAR
CRUISE LIGHTS
UPRATED CLUTCH
4 NEW COOPER DISCOVERER TYRES
IRMISCHER DASH PANEL , & GEAR KNOBS
TINTED WINDOWS
H.I.D HEADLIGHT KIT 8000K
Region: South East

Re: mot in the morning by Trotter on Fri Jan 30, 2009 9:19 pm
:dance: :dance: :dance: :dance: Now that's what I call "DEDICATION" :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Noli Illegitimi Carborundum
User avatar
Trotter
How Many Posts
How Many Posts
 
Posts: 436
Joined: Fri Oct 03, 2008 11:04 pm
Location: Northwich Cheshire
Model: 2.4 5dr
Registration Year: 1992/K
Vehicle Name: The Burgundy Bus
Region: North West
Skype Username: rodney.craik


Return to General discussion

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 52 guests