[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
Frontera Technical Support • View topic - Got stuck and had to leave it :(






Got stuck and had to leave it :(

banter general discussions etc

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by MARKPRIOR on Sat Sep 20, 2008 2:14 am
wekk the camera got ran over by the bloody tractor that i had to get to pull me out, the recovery truck was usless lol

i will put pics off the fonty up in the morning and pics of the huuuuuge hole that was aroun 55% frontera tomorrow with my camera phone lol
MARKPRIOR
mud splasher
mud splasher
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2008 12:44 am

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by Drift on Sat Sep 20, 2008 2:19 am
You mean Ive drunk nearly a bottle of malt to stay up this late to listen to that feeble excuse :shock:


:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: good on ya :wink: glad its sorted, Ive a feeling there is a rather long story behind thi9s recovery :wink: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Ste
FOG Administrator

Frontera Technical Support
Often Imitated Never Bettered

http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk
Image
Its here, the FOG Annual Meet 2014 viewforum.php?f=123
User avatar
Drift
The Man-ual
The Man-ual
 
Posts: 43955
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 11:20 pm
Location: Driftshire
Model: 2.8 TDI 5dr
Registration Year: 1995/N
Vehicle Name: Daddy's Car or Triggers Broom
Modifications: 2.8 TDI LWB
Tinkered to it's practical limits but understated, though shockingly cool (do you know her?).
She is nicccccceeee ;-)
Region: North West
Skype Username: driftwood10

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by nitromotor on Sat Sep 20, 2008 2:26 am
Agree with above.... :D

Just to add, your excuse is feeble :axe:
http://www.crag-uk.org" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

http://www.rsgb.org" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

[url]pygphotography.com[/url]
nitromotor
Top Tech Bod
Top Tech Bod
 
Posts: 2530
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 1:43 am
Location: Yorkshire
Region: North Wales

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by paul higgi on Sat Sep 20, 2008 9:44 am
User avatar
paul higgi
frontera God
frontera God
 
Posts: 877
Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2006 5:43 pm
Location: north west
Model: 2.5 TDS San Diego 5dr
Registration Year: 1997/R
Modifications: 3" suspension lift
3" body lift
5;38 diffs front /rear
ARB lockers RD44 rear,RD94 front
ARB compressor
Superwinch EPI 9
Revolution transfer gears
35 x 12.50 x 15 BF Goodrich tyres
Cb
Surco roof rack
4 x spotlamps
Rear spotlamp
Rear tubular bumper
Isuzu trooper rear axle
Isuzu trooper front axle
Safari snorkel / RHS SS25HF
Arches cut and welded
trooper fixed yolk rear propshaft
trooper transfer case housing
Hydraulic handbrake
AVM manual locking hubs
3" Flexi Arch Kit
Region: North West

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by jellybaby on Sat Sep 20, 2008 10:40 am
The only boundry is your imagination.
Jellybaby (Dave Jellyman)
User avatar
jellybaby
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 2712
Joined: Thu May 01, 2008 6:12 pm
Location: burntwood, Staffordshire
Vehicle Name: Madge
Modifications: Mitsubishi shotgun mk2
Standard
CB
On board Wi-Fi
Region: Midlands

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by Adam on Sat Sep 20, 2008 12:16 pm
glad you got it out of what sounds like a mine shaft... :D :D :D
User avatar
Adam
GURU
GURU
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2008 10:10 pm
Location: Luton, beds
Model: 2.2i 16v RS Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1999/V
Vehicle Name: Mini-Monty
Modifications: 1999 Dark blue RS Sport with tints, cb and AT's
Region: South East

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by jellybaby on Sun Sep 21, 2008 12:36 am
WHERE'S THE PICTURES
The only boundry is your imagination.
Jellybaby (Dave Jellyman)
User avatar
jellybaby
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 2712
Joined: Thu May 01, 2008 6:12 pm
Location: burntwood, Staffordshire
Vehicle Name: Madge
Modifications: Mitsubishi shotgun mk2
Standard
CB
On board Wi-Fi
Region: Midlands

Re: Got stuck and had to leave it :( by Sir-Doris on Sun Sep 21, 2008 8:45 pm
If it aint got pics it aint real :D :D :D :D
I also drink Port and I'm not ashamed to say it!

Me Truck

Image
User avatar
Sir-Doris
Sir Dong
Sir Dong
 
Posts: 7391
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 1:16 am
Location: Powys, Wales
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 1995/N
Vehicle Name: The Old Girl
Modifications: Blanked EGR Valve
265/75/16 Marix Lions
Pro-Comp Steering Stabiliser
Rough Country Shocks
+ 5" Suspension Lift
UCA Ball Joint Spacers + Low Profile Bump Stops
Stainless Extended Braided Brake Lines
1.5" Body Lift
CB
Lowered Front Diff Hangers
Grooved and Dimpled Front Brake Discs
Front and Rear Recovery Loops
Petrol Cap on a String
Secondary Air
Injection System Removed
Removed Front ARB

Soon to have 5.13:1 Diff's
Got the Diff's just need to fit em
Region: Mid Wales

Previous

Return to General discussion

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests