[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
Frontera Technical Support • View topic - My brother sent me this !!






My brother sent me this !!

banter general discussions etc

My brother sent me this !! by SPEEDBIRD 202 on Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:01 pm
My brother sent me a link to what he called - " a Fronty 2 wheel version doing amazing things ". I couldn't belive what this guy can do on 2 wheels. :shock:

It was filmed in Edinburgh and has a great soundtrack - A Fronty 2 Wheel Version

Regards for 2010
My Fronty thinks its a grown-up Tonka Toy [how sad is that] ?
Concorde with Frontera View Here Image
In the interests of the environment, this posting was constructed entirely from recycled electrons.
User avatar
SPEEDBIRD 202
frontera God
frontera God
 
Posts: 987
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 3:42 pm
Location: Surrey [not the posh bit]
Model: 2.2 DTi 16v RS Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1999/T
Region: South East

Re: My brother sent me this !! by domino on Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:22 pm
Incredible stuff! And I know all those parts too!
Astra 1.9 CDTI SRi slightly tickled ;) | Frontera 2.5 TDS Transglobe
User avatar
domino
Sleeper
 
Posts: 602
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2009 9:22 pm
Model: 2.5 TDS Transglobe 5dr
Registration Year: 1998/R
Region: Scotland

Re: My brother sent me this !! by SPEEDBIRD 202 on Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:29 pm
My Fronty thinks its a grown-up Tonka Toy [how sad is that] ?
Concorde with Frontera View Here Image
In the interests of the environment, this posting was constructed entirely from recycled electrons.
User avatar
SPEEDBIRD 202
frontera God
frontera God
 
Posts: 987
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 3:42 pm
Location: Surrey [not the posh bit]
Model: 2.2 DTi 16v RS Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1999/T
Region: South East

Re: My brother sent me this !! by Frenchfarmer on Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:09 pm
One of Scotland's wee treasures as he is.
The band's great too.
If you need something done quickly just ask a busy woman then get the f"k out of her way.
User avatar
Frenchfarmer
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 1883
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2009 2:46 pm
Location: North North Limousin, France
Model: 2.8 TDI 5dr
Registration Year: 1996/N
Vehicle Name: His (Her's is a Tranny.)
Modifications: Sept 27 2010 6pm. DMF bolted.
It works!!!!
Region: International

Re: My brother sent me this !! by fogman on Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:15 pm
he does sound as if hes older when hes comentating on the tennis :D :D :D
WHY AINT I GOT AN ALL SINGING & ALL DANCING SIGNATURE LIKE BOXY & DRIFTY ?

Image
User avatar
fogman
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 4269
Joined: Sun Dec 14, 2008 12:16 am
Region: East Anglia

Re: My brother sent me this !! by Rifleman on Fri Jan 01, 2010 6:06 pm
Ahhhh, ma hame toon. Was there something happening in these streets? :D
My sons best pal is a friend of this guy and is also a trophy winner doing the same stuff.
Mental.
Regards, Keith.

1 in every 100 people are Coeliacs.
One of them is me.

2.5 TDS San Diego LWB 1997 Private reg, in blue (Braveheart)
We take the high road together

www.raeburnimages.co.uk

ImageImage
Frontera lovers from Caledonia
Land of the Claymore

ImageImage
B R A V E H E A R T
User avatar
Rifleman
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 7394
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2008 1:23 pm
Location: Edinburgh, Bonnie Scotland.
Model: 2.5 TDS San Diego 5dr
Registration Year: 1997/R
Vehicle Name: Braveheart
Modifications: Bluetooth radio / CD player
4 pod 12V adaptor
Roof rack
Spare wheel on the roof rack
4 Spots on the roof rack
Extra rear lights on the roof rack
CB antenna on the roof rack
New CB
Nudge bar with spots and fogs
Grey leather interior
Engine detailing
Internal orange LED flashing warning lights
LED day lights
Region: Scotland

Re: My brother sent me this !! by Frontycustoms on Fri Jan 01, 2010 8:19 pm
I've a few lads in Chester doin the same stuff around the city n its damn awesome watchin them live aswell.
BIG BOYZ WITH BIGGER TOYZ


Man who walk around with hands in pockets feel cocky all day !!!!!!!!
Member 5876
User avatar
Frontycustoms
Ben
Ben
 
Posts: 1652
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 9:55 pm
Location: Neverland (my world)
Modifications: LEXUS IS200 SPORT
AERO KIT ON 18'S
PIONEER DOUBLE DIN TOUCH SCREEN
LED'S
ANGEL EYES
K&N
Region: North West

Re: My brother sent me this !! by bigdazz on Sat Jan 02, 2010 1:45 am
top marks brilliant :D :D :D :D :D
IF A CABLE TIE CANT FIX IT ITS FECKED
Image
Frontera lovers from Caledonia


Image
User avatar
bigdazz
Lord frontera
Lord frontera
 
Posts: 3163
Joined: Tue Dec 01, 2009 2:09 pm
Location: jobby
Model: 3.2 V6 5dr
Registration Year: 1999/V
Vehicle Name: overdraft destroyer
Modifications: petrol/LPG, multi point
Safari Snorkel
lifted +2
running Procomp ES9000 Shocks & trooper coils
hid kit
tow bar
soft nudge bar
roof spots
cb
AT tyres
LEATHER
ROOF CAGE
LPG MULTI POINT
DIFF AND GEARBOX PROTECTION PLATES
SIDE STEPS
SUB+1500 AMP
caterpillar STICKERS
REMOTE START ALARM
RUNNING LIGHTS
SECOND SPARE WHEEL
CD/DVD PLAYER
DOGGUARD
Region: Scotland

Re: My brother sent me this !! by SPEEDBIRD 202 on Tue Mar 30, 2010 9:02 am
Something Ive always wanted to go is the Goodwood Festival Of Speed which is on soon :)

I had a good laugh when I saw this clever promotion video featuring motorcycle trials ace Dougie Lampkin. I liked the bit up on the roof of Goodwood House ..... :x
My Fronty thinks its a grown-up Tonka Toy [how sad is that] ?
Concorde with Frontera View Here Image
In the interests of the environment, this posting was constructed entirely from recycled electrons.
User avatar
SPEEDBIRD 202
frontera God
frontera God
 
Posts: 987
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 3:42 pm
Location: Surrey [not the posh bit]
Model: 2.2 DTi 16v RS Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1999/T
Region: South East

Re: My brother sent me this !! by jason on Tue Mar 30, 2010 9:14 am
I can do that when I :drink: :D
when I first sin this few months ago I
played it over and over it's brill
All the gear but no idea
MODS FOR A B SERIES - MY TRUCK
User avatar
jason
Leper of fronteras
Leper of fronteras
 
Posts: 1818
Joined: Sun Sep 06, 2009 5:41 pm
Location: Evesham,Worcestershire
Model: 2.2i 5dr
Registration Year: 1999/T
Vehicle Name: Tarzan
Modifications: I dont believe in mods...... yeh right! check out below link...

http://www.fronteraowners.co.uk/forums/ ... 98#p315298
Region: Midlands

Re: My brother sent me this !! by Krusher on Tue Mar 30, 2010 9:25 am
Impressed with that, must have balls of steel..........

Have a look at this fella, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UaE_LWDDWk
Ramsgate, Kent
Image
Never Imitated Often Battered
User avatar
Krusher
I used to have a little pinky
I used to have a little pinky
 
Posts: 3058
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 10:02 pm
Location: Ramsgate
Model: 2.8 TDI 5dr
Registration Year: 1996/N
Vehicle Name: STRIDENT
Modifications: +2" suspension lift and torsion bar wind up
Maletester Kaimen MT's
CB, LED daytime runners
FOG chrome bullbar
stainless mangled side steps
Air box with room for a goldfish
Region: South East

Re: My brother sent me this !! by SPEEDBIRD 202 on Tue Mar 30, 2010 10:39 am
Ouuchh that hurt :? Are those guys not bothered about there neck :cry:

Cheers for that one Krusher :o
My Fronty thinks its a grown-up Tonka Toy [how sad is that] ?
Concorde with Frontera View Here Image
In the interests of the environment, this posting was constructed entirely from recycled electrons.
User avatar
SPEEDBIRD 202
frontera God
frontera God
 
Posts: 987
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 3:42 pm
Location: Surrey [not the posh bit]
Model: 2.2 DTi 16v RS Sport 3dr
Registration Year: 1999/T
Region: South East


Return to General discussion

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 49 guests