clicky
1904 de dion bouton
7.10 x 90 dunlops if possible
regards
darren
need tyres for this old girl
9 posts
• Page 1 of 1
need tyres for this old girlREGARDS
DARREN ![]() VAUXHALL FRONTERA 2.2 LIMITED LWB NOV 2000 ( X ) Y22SE STAR SILVER 2 VECTRA C 2004 FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
Re: need tyres for this old girl good find John google king rules
Re: need tyres for this old girlcheers smiffy
i looked up everything and could not find that place anywere they are for a old chap down the road to me the last place he bought them from was charging him over £250.00 each for the same make tyre he was a bit they were available for hes over the moon thank's again regards darren REGARDS
DARREN ![]() VAUXHALL FRONTERA 2.2 LIMITED LWB NOV 2000 ( X ) Y22SE STAR SILVER 2 VECTRA C 2004 FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
Re: need tyres for this old girlDarren,Now you know why we call John .....The Google King
![]()
Re: need tyres for this old girlive dug out a few more makes and the dunlop you asked about
http://www.longstonetyres.co.uk/product ... d-Edge.php http://www.northhantstyres.com/Beaded%2 ... 710x90.htm http://www.dunlopdriversclub.co.uk/tyre ... Edwardian/
Re: need tyres for this old girli think i prefer this 1904 DeDion Bouton Henn-Tonnu DV
4 cylinder 2.5lt 3 speed box You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: need tyres for this old girli think bernie was right in saying you are the google
VIEW thank's for the info he has got a wide range to choose from now regards darren REGARDS
DARREN ![]() VAUXHALL FRONTERA 2.2 LIMITED LWB NOV 2000 ( X ) Y22SE STAR SILVER 2 VECTRA C 2004 FIAT DUCATO 2 2006
9 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Who is onlineUsers browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests | ||